Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 49

(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Kansas City MO to Chanute KS

126 miles.   3 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago IL

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 8:45 AM C 
8:56 AM C  Arg Station
Kansas City KS
8:56 AM C 
9:12 AM C  Holliday KS 9:12 AM C 
9:34 AM C  Olathe KS 9:34 AM C 
9:48 AM C  Gardner KS 9:48 AM C 
10:23 AM C  Ottawa Jct KS 10:23 AM C 
10:26 AM C  Ottawa KS 10:31 AM C 
11:15 AM C  Garnett KS 11:15 AM C 
11:41 AM C  Colony KS 11:41 AM C 
12:01 PM C  Iola KS 12:01 PM C 
12:13 PM C  Humboldt KS 12:13 PM C 
12:30 PM C  Chanute KS