Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 47

(Southbound)

Kansas City MO to Tulsa OK

256 miles.   5 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Kansas City MO
10:35 PM C 
10:45 PM C  Arg Station
Kansas City KS
10:45 PM C 
11:10 PM C  Olathe KS 9:58 PM C 
11:56 PM C  Ottawa KS 11:56 PM C 
12:27 AM C  Garnett KS 12:27 AM C 
1:03 AM C  Iola KS 1:03 AM C 
1:30 AM C  Chanute KS 1:35 AM C 
2:23 AM C  Cherryvale KS 2:23 AM C 
2:35 AM C  Independence KS 2:45 AM C 
3:11 AM C  Havana KS 3:11 AM C 
3:27 AM C  Caney KS 3:27 AM C 
4:05 AM C  Bartlesville OK 4:05 AM C 
5:08 AM C  Owasso OK 5:08 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Tulsa OK