Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 127

(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Newton KS to La Junta CO

370 miles.   10 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Newton KS 4:20 AM C 
4:34 AM C  Halstead KS 4:34 AM C 
4:45 AM C  Burrton KS 4:45 AM C 
5:30 AM C  Hutchinson KS 5:30 AM C 
5:58 AM C  Sterling KS 5:58 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Ellinwood KS 6:35 AM C 
7:07 AM C  Great Bend KS 7:07 AM C 
7:40 AM C  Larned KS 7:40 AM C 
8:25 AM C  Kinsley KS 8:25 AM C 
9:25 AM C  Dodge City KS 9:45 AM C 
10:11 AM C  Cimarron KS 10:11 AM C 
10:55 AM C  Garden City KS 10:55 AM C 
11:24 AM C  Lakin KS 11:24 AM C 
11:05 AM M  Syracuse KS 11:10 AM M 
11:34 AM M  Holly CO 11:34 AM M 
12:13 PM M  Lamar CO 12:13 PM M 
12:59 PM M  Las Animas CO 12:59 PM M 
1:25 PM M  La Junta CO