Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 26

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Emporia KS to Kansas City MO

127 miles.   4 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Emporia KS 9:20 AM C 
10:07 AM C  Osage City KS 10:07 AM C 
10:27 AM C  Burlingame KS 10:27 AM C 
10:34 AM C  Carbondale KS 10:34 AM C 
11:15 AM C  Topeka KS 11:20 AM C 
12:01 PM C  Lawrence KS 12:01 PM C 
12:50 PM C  Holliday KS 12:50 PM C 
1:08 PM C  Kansas City KS 1:08 PM C 
1:20 PM C  Kansas City MO