Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 48

(Northbound)

Tulsa OK to Kansas City MO

256 miles.   6 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Tulsa OK 4:30 PM C 
4:52 PM C  Collinsville OK 4:52 PM C 
5:27 PM C  Bartlesville OK 5:27 PM C 
5:50 PM C  Caney KS 5:50 PM C 
5:57 PM C  Havana KS 5:57 PM C 
6:19 PM C  Independence KS 6:19 PM C 
6:32 PM C  (Coffeeville Connection)
Cherryvale KS
6:32 PM C 
7:10 PM C  Chanute KS 7:15 PM C 
7:30 PM C  Humboldt KS 7:30 PM C 
7:44 PM C  Iola KS 7:44 PM C 
8:12 PM C  Garnett KS 8:12 PM C 
9:05 PM C  Ottawa KS 9:05 PM C 
- - - Ottawa Jct KS  
9:40 PM C  Gardner KS 9:40 PM C 
9:56 PM C  Olathe KS 9:56 PM C 
10:25 PM C  Arg Station
Kansas City KS
10:25 PM C 
10:45 PM C  Union Station
Kansas City MO