Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 50

(Northbound)

Ottawa KS to Kansas City MO

256 miles.   6 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Chicago IL

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Tulsa OK 2:00 PM C 
2:16 PM C  Owasso OK 2:16 PM C 
3:14 PM C  Bartlesville OK 3:14 PM C 
3:42 PM C  Caney KS 3:42 PM C 
3:52 PM C  Havana KS 3:52 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Independence KS 4:20 PM C 
4:35 PM C  Cherryvale KS 4:35 PM C 
5:20 PM C  Chanute KS 5:25 PM C 
5:37 PM   Humboldt KS 5:37 PM C 
5:47 PM C  Iola KS 5:47 PM C 
6:22 PM C  Garnett KS 6:22 PM C 
7:04 PM   Ottawa KS 7:04 PM C 
7:35 PM C  Gardner KS 7:35 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Olathe KS 7:50 PM C 
8:30 PM C  Kansas City MO