Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 48

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Tulsa OK to Kansas City MO

256 miles.   1 hrs 53 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago IL

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chanute KS 2:30 AM C 
2:47 AM C  Humboldt KS 2:47 AM C 
2:59 AM C  Iola KS 2:59 AM C 
4:28 AM C  Ottawa KS 4:37 AM C 
5:20 AM C  Gardner KS 5:20 AM C 
5:32 AM C  Olathe KS 5:32 AM C 
5:53 AM C  Holliday KS 5:53 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Arg Station
Kansas City KS
6:10 AM C 
6:25 AM C  Union Station
Kansas City MO