Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 13

(Southbound)

Albuquerque NM to El Paso TX

253 miles.   7 hrs 29 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Albuquerque NM 12:01 AM M 
12:32 AM M  Los Lunas NM 12:32 AM M 
12:50 AM M  Belen NM 1:00 AM M 
2:20 AM M  Socorro NM 2:20 AM M 
2:35 AM M  San Antonio NM 2:35 AM M 
3:05 AM M  San Marcial NM 3:05 AM M 
4:05 AM M  Engel NM 4:05 AM M 
4:36 AM M  Upham NM 4:36 AM M 
5:10 AM M  Rincon NM 5:10 AM M 
6:08 AM M  Las Cruces NM 6:08 AM M 
7:30 AM M  El Paso TX