Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 14

(Northbound)

El Paso TX to Albuquerque NM

253 miles.   7 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - El Paso TX 10:45 PM M 
12:02 AM M  Las Cruces NM 12:02 AM M 
1:15 AM M  Rincon NM 1:15 AM M 
1:42 AM M  Upham NM 1:42 AM M 
2:10 AM M  Engel NM 2:10 AM M 
3:05 AM M  San Marcial NM 3:05 AM M 
3:32 AM M  San Antonio NM 3:32 AM M 
3:54 AM M  Socorro NM 3:54 AM M 
5:20 AM M  Belen NM 5:35 AM M 
5:53 AM M  Los Lunas NM 5:53 AM M 
6:25 AM M  Albuquerque NM