Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 53

(Westbound)

San Bernardino CA to Los Angeles CA

71 miles.   2 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - San Bernardino CA 1:30 PM P 
1:40 PM P  Colton CA 1:40 PM P 
1:46 PM P  Highgrove CA 1:46 PM P 
1:52 PM P  Riverside CA 1:52 PM P 
2:16 PM P  Corona CA 2:16 PM P 
2:39 PM P  Atwood CA 2:39 PM P 
2:55 PM P  Fullerton CA 2:55 PM P 
3:50 PM P  Los Angeles CA