Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 13

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Streator IL to Pekin IL

154 miles.   2 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Streator IL 3:40 PM C 
3:52 PM C  Ancona IL 3:52 PM C 
4:16 PM C  Minonk IL 4:16 PM C 
4:50 PM C  Eureka IL 4:50 PM C 
5:05 PM C  Washington IL 5:05 PM C 
5:13 PM C  Crandall IL 5:13 PM C 
5:20 PM C  Morton IL 5:20 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Pekin IL