Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 51

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Emporia KS to Concordia KS

137 miles.   4 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Emporia KS 4:15 AM C 
4:52 AM C  Strong City KS 4:52 AM C 
5:54 AM C  Lost Springs KS 5:54 AM C 
6:14 AM C  Hope KS 6:14 AM C 
6:44 AM C  Enterprise KS 6:44 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Abilene KS 6:55 AM C 
7:28 AM C  Manchester KS 7:28 AM C 
8:10 AM C  Miltonvale KS 8:10 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Concordia KS