Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 73

(Northbound)

Emporia KS to Superior NE

178 miles.   10 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...


This train is a mixed train (freight and passenger).

Mixed Train


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Emporia KS 2:15 AM C 
3:05 AM C  Strong City KS 3:05 AM C 
6:00 AM C  Abilene KS 6:00 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Manchester KS 6:35 AM C 
7:30 AM C  Miltonvale KS 7:30 AM C 
8:28 AM C  Concordia KS 10:15 AM C 
11:15 AM C  Courtland KS 11:15 AM C 
12:15 PM C  Superior NE