Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 74

(Southbound)

Superior NE to Emporia KS

178 miles.   11 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...


This train is a mixed train (freight and passenger).

Mixed Train


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Superior NE 10:15 AM C 
11:15 AM C  Courtland KS 11:15 AM C 
12:05 PM C  Concordia KS 1:45 PM C 
2:37 PM C  Miltonvale KS 2:37 PM C 
3:26 PM C  Manchester KS 3:26 PM C 
5:25 PM C  Abilene KS 5:25 PM C 
9:00 PM C  Strong City KS 9:00 PM C 
10:00 PM C  Emporia KS