Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 49

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Hutchinson KS to Ponca City OK

146 miles.   4 hrs 20 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hutchinson KS 2:45 PM C 
3:45 PM C  Kingman KS 3:45 PM C 
4:16 PM C  Rago KS 4:16 PM C 
4:40 PM C  Harper KS 4:40 PM C 
5:00 PM C  Anthony KS 5:00 PM C 
5:52 PM C  Medford OK 5:52 PM C 
6:35 PM C  Blackwell OK 6:35 PM C 
7:05 PM C  Ponca City OK