Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 67

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Dallas TX to Paris TX

101 miles.   3 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dallas TX 8:45 AM C 
9:31 AM C  Garland TX 9:31 AM C 
9:48 AM C  Wylie TX 9:48 AM C 
10:16 AM C  Farmersville TX 10:16 AM C 
10:44 AM C  Celeste TX 10:44 AM C 
11:02 AM C  Wolfe City TX 11:02 AM C 
11:19 AM C  Ladonia TX 11:19 AM C 
12:25 PM C  Paris TX