Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 76

(Eastbound)

Clovis NM to Temple TX

442 miles.   14 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: Los Angeles via No.1
to: San Antonio via MKT, Houston via No 5

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Clovis NM 9:40 AM M 
11:32 AM C  Muleshoe TX 11:32 AM C 
12:25 PM C  Littlefield TX 12:25 PM C 
1:35 PM C  Lubbock TX 1:35 PM C 
2:00 PM C  Slaton TX 2:05 PM C 
2:48 PM C  Post TX 2:48 PM C 
4:05 PM C  Snyder TX 4:05 PM C 
5:10 PM C  (Dallas connection)
Sweetwater TX
5:20 PM C 
6:21 PM C  Buffalo Gap TX 6:21 PM C 
6:30 PM C  Tuscola TX 6:30 PM C 
7:30 PM C  Coleman TX 7:30 PM C 
8:35 PM C  Brownwood TX 9:00 PM C 
9:55 PM C  Goldthwaite TX 9:55 PM C 
10:35 PM C  Lometa TX 10:35 PM C 
11:08 PM C  Lampasas TX 11:08 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Killeen TX 12:13 AM C 
12:40 AM C  Belton TX 12:40 AM C 
1:00 AM C  Temple TX