Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fe Railway, Num 201

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Longview TX to Beaumont TX

208 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Longview TX 8:15 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Carthage TX 9:20 AM C 
9:38 AM C  Gary TX 9:38 AM C 
10:00 AM C  Tenaha TX 10:00 AM C 
10:24 AM C  Center TX 10:24 AM C 
10:50 AM C  Calgary TX 10:50 AM C 
11:04 AM C  San Augustine TX 11:04 AM C 
11:33 AM C  Bronson TX 11:33 AM C 
12:02 PM C  Browndell TX 12:02 PM C 
12:33 PM C  Jasper TX 12:33 PM C 
1:30 PM C  Kirbyville TX 1:30 PM C 
2:31 PM C  Silsbee TX 2:31 PM C 
3:15 PM C  Beaumont TX