Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Norfolk & Western Railway, Num 1

(Westbound)

Hagerstown MD to Williamson WV

439 miles.   16 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hagerstown MD 1:45 AM E 
2:24 AM E  Shenandoah Jct WV 2:44 AM E 
2:53 AM E  Charles Town WV 2:53 AM E 
3:09 AM E  Berryville VA 3:09 AM E 
3:34 AM E  Riverton VA 3:34 AM E 
4:23 AM E  Luray VA 4:23 AM E 
5:05 AM E  Shenandoah VA 5:05 AM E 
5:21 AM E  Elkton VA 5:21 AM E 
6:20 AM E  Waynesboro VA 6:20 AM E 
7:36 AM E  Buena Vista VA 7:36 AM E 
7:54 AM E  Glasgow VA 7:54 AM E 
8:02 AM E  Natural Bridge VA 8:02 AM E 
8:24 AM E  Buchanan VA 8:24 AM E 
9:10 AM E  Roanoke VA 9:25 AM E 
9:39 AM E  Salem VA 9:39 AM E 
10:25 AM E  Christiansburg VA 10:25 AM E 
10:53 AM E  Radford VA 10:53 AM E 
11:32 AM E  Eggleston VA 11:32 AM E 
11:46 AM E  Ripplemead VA 11:46 AM E 
12:06 PM E  Narrows VA 12:06 PM E 
12:42 PM E  Ingleside WV 12:42 PM E 
1:15 PM E  Bluefield WV 2:00 PM E 
2:10 PM E  Bluefield VA 2:10 PM E 
2:29 PM E  Bluestone WV 2:29 PM E 
3:05 PM E  North Fork WV 3:05 PM E 
3:38 PM E  Welch WV 3:38 PM E 
4:22 PM E  Iager WV 4:22 PM E 
4:39 PM E  Panther WV 4:39 PM E 
5:16 PM E  Devon WV 5:16 PM E 
5:33 PM E  Delorme WV 5:33 PM E 
6:15 PM E  Williamson WV