Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Milwaukee, St Paul & Pacific Railroad, Num 21

(Westbound)

Milwaukee WI to Mineral Point WI
  6 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago IL (at Janesville)
to: Madison WI (Train No 17)

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Parlor Car, Coaches


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Milwaukee WI 8:20 AM C 
8:31 AM C  Wauwatosa WI 8:31 AM C 
8:50 AM C  Brookfield WI 8:50 AM C 
9:04 AM C  Waukesha WI 9:04 AM C 
9:28 AM C  Eagle WI 9:28 AM C 
9:36 AM C  Palmyra WI 9:36 AM C 
9:50 AM C  Whitewater WI 9:50 AM  
10:10 AM C  Milton WI 10:10 AM C 
10:30 AM C  Janesville WI 11:35 AM C 
11:55 AM C  Hanover WI 11:55 AM C 
12:22 PM C  Brodhead WI 12:22 PM C 
1:00 PM C  Monroe WI 1:00 PM C 
1:58 PM C  Gratiot WI 1:58 PM C 
2:40 PM C  Calamine WI 2:40 PM C 
3:00 PM C  Mineral Point WI