Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Milwaukee, St Paul & Pacific Railroad, Num 201

(Northbound)

Milwaukee WI to Woodruff WI

307 miles.   7 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago (via Train No 101)
to: Star Lake (via Hiawatha Stage Line - Bus Service)

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Milwaukee WI 2:05 PM C 
3:28 PM C  Portage WI 3:28 PM C 
4:07 PM C  New Lisbon WI 4:20 PM C 
4:37 PM C  Necedah WI 4:37 PM C 
5:02 PM C  Babcock WI 5:02 PM C 
5:30 PM C  Wisconsin Rapids WI 5:30 PM C 
5:55 PM C  Junction City WI 5:55 PM C 
6:45 PM C  Wausau WI 5:53 PM C 
7:29 PM C  Merrill WI 7:29 PM C 
8:05 PM C  Tomahawk WI 8:05 PM C 
8:13 PM C  Heafford Jct WI 8:13 PM C 
9:00 PM C  Minocqua WI 9:05 PM C 
9:10 PM C  Woodruff WI