Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Western Maryland Railway, Num 5

(Westbound)

Baltimore MD to Hagerstown MD

87 miles.   3 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Hillen Station
Baltimore MD
4:35 PM E 
4:42 PM E  Pennsylvania Station
Baltimore MD
4:42 PM E 
4:51 PM E  Walbrook MD 4:51 PM E 
5:16 PM E  Owings Mills MD 5:16 PM E 
5:26 PM E  Glyndon MD 5:26 PM E 
5:54 PM E  Westminster MD 5:54 PM E 
6:18 PM E  Union Bridge MD 6:18 PM E 
6:27 PM E  Keymar MD 6:27 PM E 
6:38 PM E  Emmitsburg Jct MD 6:38 PM E 
6:47 PM E  Thurmont MD 6:47 PM E 
7:17 PM E  Blue Ridge MD 7:17 PM E 
7:34 PM E  Edgemont MD 7:34 PM E 
7:39 PM E  Smithsburg MD 7:39 PM E 
8:00 PM E  Hagerstown MD