Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Western Maryland Railway, Num 10

(Northbound)

Elkins WV to Cumberland MD

112 miles.   4 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Baltimore via No 2

Amenities ...



Train #10-2


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Elkins WV 7:05 AM E 
7:50 AM E  Parsons WV 7:50 AM E 
8:31 AM E  Thomas WV 8:31 AM E 
9:16 AM E  Gorman MD 9:16 AM E 
9:44 AM E  Harrison WV 9:44 AM E 
9:56 AM E  Chaffee WV 9:56 AM E 
10:25 AM E  WVC Jct WV 10:25 AM E 
10:37 AM E  Western Port MD 10:37 AM E 
10:48 AM E  Keyser WV Station
McCoole MD
10:48 AM E 
11:35 AM E  Cumberland MD