Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Western Maryland Railway, Num 4

(Northbound)

Elkins WV to Cumberland MD

112 miles.   4 hrs 30 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Elkins WV 2:00 PM E 
2:46 PM E  Parsons WV 2:46 PM E 
3:29 PM E  Thomas WV 3:29 PM E 
4:15 PM E  Gorman MD 4:15 PM E 
4:43 PM E  Harrison WV 4:43 PM E 
4:54 PM E  Chaffee WV 4:54 PM E 
5:23 PM E  WVC Jct WV 5:23 PM E 
5:33 PM E  Western Port MD 5:33 PM E 
5:44 PM E  Keyser WV Station
McCoole MD
5:44 PM E 
6:30 PM E  Cumberland MD