Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago Great Western Railroad, Num 25

(Westbound)

Oelwein IA to Minneapolis MN

188 miles.   7 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
from: From Kansas City via Train No 16

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Oelwein IA 1:00 PM C 
1:32 PM C  Sumner IA 1:32 PM C 
2:10 PM C  New Hampton IA 2:10 PM C 
3:15 PM C  McIntire IA 3:15 PM C 
3:36 PM C  Taopi MN 3:36 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Hayfield MN 4:55 PM C 
5:17 PM C  Dodge Center MN 5:17 PM C 
5:24 PM C  Eden MN 5:24 PM C 
5:48 PM C  Kenyon MN 5:48 PM C 
6:20 PM C  Randolph MN 6:20 PM C 
6:42 PM C  Rosemount MN 6:42 PM C 
7:07 PM C  South St Paul MN 7:07 PM C 
7:30 PM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN
7:30 PM C 
8:10 PM C  Minneapolis MN