Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago Great Western Railroad, Num 36

(Eastbound)

Clarion IA to Oelwein IA

99 miles.   3 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: From Omaha via Train no 34
to: To Chicago via Train No 2

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Clarion IA 3:00 PM C 
3:20 PM C  Rowan IA 3:20 PM C 
3:52 PM C  Hampton IA 3:52 PM C 
4:14 PM C  Dumont IA 4:14 PM C 
4:34 PM C  Allison IA 4:34 PM C 
4:47 PM C  Clarksville IA 4:47 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Waverly IA 5:15 PM C 
6:15 PM C  Oelwein IA