Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis & St. Louis Railroad, Num 10

(Eastbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Oskaloosa IA to Peoria IL

186 miles.   13 hrs 05 min.

Through Service
from: From St Louis to Oskaloosa via Train No. 7

Amenities ...



Motorcoach (Interurban)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Oskaloosa IA 8:00 AM C 
8:20 AM C  Wright IA 8:20 AM C 
8:40 AM C  Hedrick IA 8:40 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Brighton IA 10:45 AM C 
12:30 PM C  Winfield IA 12:30 PM C 
1:20 PM C  Morning Sun IA 1:20 PM C 
2:00 PM C  Oakville IA 2:00 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Keithsburg IL 2:50 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Monmouth IL 5:15 PM C 
5:40 PM C  Nemo IL 5:40 PM C 
6:15 PM C  Abingdon IL 6:15 PM C 
6:50 PM C  London Mills IL 6:50 PM C 
7:45 PM C  Farmington IL 7:45 PM C 
9:05 PM C  Peoria IL