Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis & St. Louis Railroad, Num 8

(Southbound)

Albert Lea MN to Albia IA

205 miles.   6 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
from: Minneapolis via Train No 2
to: St Louis via Wabash

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Albert Lea MN 4:25 PM C 
4:38 PM C  Glenville MN 4:38 PM C 
4:46 PM C  Gordon MN 4:46 PM C 
4:56 PM C  Northwood IA 4:56 PM C 
5:15 PM C  Manly IA 5:15 PM C 
5:35 PM C  Mason City IA 5:35 PM C 
6:13 PM C  Sheffield IA 6:13 PM C 
6:20 PM C  Chapin IA 6:20 PM C 
6:35 PM C  Hampton IA 6:35 PM C 
7:09 PM C  Ackley IA 7:09 PM C 
7:16 PM C  Abbott Crossing IA 7:16 PM C 
7:39 PM C  Eldora IA 7:39 PM C 
7:48 PM C  Gifford IA 7:48 PM C 
8:30 PM C  Marshalltown IA 8:40 PM C 
8:57 PM C  Pickering IA 8:57 PM C 
9:11 PM C  Newburg IA 9:11 PM C 
9:24 PM C  Grinnell IA 9:24 PM C 
9:58 PM C  New Sharon IA 9:58 PM C 
10:20 PM C  Oskaloosa IA 10:25 PM C 
10:46 PM C  Eddyville IA 10:46 PM C 
11:15 PM C  Burlington Depot
Albia IA