Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis & St. Louis Railroad, Num 7

(Northbound)

St Louis MO to Albert Lea MN

205 miles.   6 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: St Louis via Wabash
to: Minneapolis via Train No 1

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Burlington Depot
Albia IA
4:20 AM C 
4:43 AM C  Eddyville IA 4:43 AM C 
5:05 AM C  Oskaloosa IA 5:10 AM C 
5:31 AM C  New Sharon IA 5:31 AM C 
6:13 AM C  Grinnell IA 6:13 AM C 
6:24 AM C  Newburg IA 6:24 AM C 
6:38 AM C  Pickering IA 6:38 AM C 
6:55 AM C  Marshalltown IA 7:05 AM C 
7:44 AM C  Gifford IA 7:44 AM C 
7:57 AM C  Eldora IA 7:57 AM C 
8:20 AM C  Abbott Crossing IA 8:20 AM C 
8:31 AM C  Ackley IA 8:31 AM C 
9:04 AM C  Hampton IA 9:04 AM C 
9:16 AM C  Chapin IA 9:16 AM C 
9:24 AM C  Sheffield IA 9:24 AM C 
10:05 AM C  Mason City IA 10:05 AM C 
10:25 AM C  Manly IA 10:25 AM C 
10:44 AM C  Northwood IA 10:44 AM C 
10:52 AM C  Gordon MN 10:52 AM C 
10:59 AM C  Glenville MN 10:59 AM C 
11:15 AM C  Albert Lea MN