Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 8

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Fort Dodge IA to Des Moines IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Dodge IA 4:00 PM C 
4:36 PM C  Harcourt IA 4:36 PM C 
4:41 PM C  Hope IA 4:41 PM C 
5:05 PM C  Fraser IA 5:05 PM C 
5:25 PM C  Boone IA 5:30 PM C 
5:55 PM C  Kelley KS 5:55 PM C 
6:00 PM C  Midvale IA 6:00 PM C 
6:06 PM C  Huxley IA 6:06 PM C 
6:24 PM C  Ankeny IA 6:24 PM C 
6:50 PM C  Des Moines IA