Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 6

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Fort Dodge IA to Des Moines IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Dodge IA 1:00 PM C 
1:36 PM C  Harcourt IA 1:36 PM C 
1:41 PM C  Hope IA 1:41 PM C 
2:05 PM C  Fraser IA 2:05 PM C 
2:25 PM C  Boone IA 2:30 PM C 
2:55 PM C  Kelley KS 2:55 PM C 
3:00 PM C  Midvale IA 3:00 PM C 
3:06 PM C  Huxley IA 3:06 PM C 
3:24 PM C  Ankeny IA 3:24 PM C 
3:50 PM C  Des Moines IA