Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 4

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Fort Dodge IA to Des Moines IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Dodge IA 10:00 AM C 
10:36 AM C  Harcourt IA 10:36 AM C 
10:41 AM C  Hope IA 10:41 AM C 
11:05 AM C  Fraser IA 11:05 AM C 
11:25 AM C  Boone IA 11:30 AM C 
11:55 AM C  Kelley KS 11:55 AM C 
12:00 PM C  Midvale IA 12:00 PM C 
12:06 PM C  Huxley IA 12:06 PM C 
12:28 PM C  Ankeny IA 12:28 PM C 
12:50 PM C  Des Moines IA