Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 2

(Southbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Fort Dodge IA to Des Moines IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Fort Dodge IA 7:00 AM C 
7:36 AM C  Harcourt IA 7:36 AM C 
7:41 AM C  Hope IA 7:41 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Fraser IA 8:05 AM C 
8:25 AM C  Boone IA 8:30 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Kelley KS 8:55 AM C 
9:00 AM C  Midvale IA 9:00 AM C 
9:06 AM C  Huxley IA 9:06 AM C 
9:24 AM C  Ankeny IA 9:24 AM C 
9:50 AM C  Des Moines IA