Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 1

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Des Moines IA to Fort Dodge IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 50 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Des Moines IA 7:00 AM C 
7:22 AM C  Ankeny IA 7:22 AM C 
7:38 AM C  Huxley IA 7:38 AM C 
7:43 AM C  Midvale IA 7:43 AM C 
7:50 AM C  Kelley KS 7:50 AM C 
8:15 AM C  Boone IA 8:25 AM C 
8:45 AM C  Fraser IA 8:45 AM C 
9:08 AM C  Hope IA 9:08 AM C 
9:13 AM C  Harcourt IA 9:13 AM C 
9:50 AM C  Fort Dodge IA