Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 3

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Des Moines IA to Fort Dodge IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Des Moines IA 10:05 AM C 
10:27 AM C  Ankeny IA 10:27 AM C 
10:43 AM C  Huxley IA 10:43 AM C 
10:48 AM C  Midvale IA 10:48 AM C 
10:55 AM C  Kelley KS 10:55 AM C 
11:20 AM C  Boone IA 11:25 AM C 
11:45 AM C  Fraser IA 11:45 AM C 
12:08 PM C  Hope IA 12:08 PM C 
12:13 PM C  Harcourt IA 12:13 PM C 
12:50 PM C  Fort Dodge IA