Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Fort Dodge, Des Moines & Southern Railway, Num 5

(Northbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Des Moines IA to Fort Dodge IA

85 miles.   2 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Des Moines IA 1:05 PM C 
1:27 PM C  Ankeny IA 1:27 PM C 
1:43 PM C  Huxley IA 1:43 PM C 
1:48 PM C  Midvale IA 1:48 PM C 
1:55 PM C  Kelley KS 1:55 PM C 
2:20 PM C  Boone IA 2:25 PM C 
2:45 PM C  Fraser IA 2:45 PM C 
3:08 PM C  Hope IA 3:08 PM C 
3:13 PM C  Harcourt IA 3:13 PM C 
3:50 PM C  Fort Dodge IA