Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad, Num 3

(Westbound)

Galesburg IL to Hannibal MO

119 miles.   7 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
from: Chicago (via No 3)
to: Kansas City (via Train No 43)

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Galesburg IL 2:55 AM C 
3:17 AM C  Abingdon IL 3:17 AM C 
3:55 AM C  Bushnell IL 3:55 AM C 
4:22 AM C  Macomb IL 4:22 AM C 
5:06 AM C  Augusta IL 5:06 AM C 
5:24 AM C  Golden IL 5:24 AM C 
5:35 AM C  Camp Point IL 5:35 AM C 
6:15 AM C  Quincy IL 10:15 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Hannibal MO