Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad, Num 25

(Northbound)

Kansas City MO to Table Rock NE

210 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: St Louis via Train No. 25
to: Table Rock to Denver via Train No 23

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Kansas City MO 9:45 AM C 
10:30 AM C  Beverly MO 10:30 AM C 
10:36 AM C  Weston MO 10:36 AM C 
10:58 AM C  Armour MO 10:58 AM C 
11:02 AM C  Rushville MO 11:02 AM C 
11:35 AM C  Union Depot
Saint Joseph MO
11:59 AM C 
12:55 PM C  Napier MO 12:55 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Rulo NE 1:15 PM C 
1:36 PM C  Falls City NE 1:36 PM C 
2:35 PM C  Table Rock NE 2:35 PM C 
3:08 PM C  Tecumseh NE 3:08 PM C 
4:09 PM C  Hickman NE 4:09 PM C 
4:45 PM C  Lincoln NE