Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad, Num 41

(Westbound)

Lincoln NE to Edgemont SD

476 miles.   13 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: Kansas City via Train No. 25
to: Billings MT via Train No 43

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Lincoln NE 6:15 PM C 
7:06 PM C  Seward NE
7:47 PM C  York NE
8:35 PM C  Aurora NE
9:25 PM C  Grand Island NE
10:25 PM C  Ravenna NE 10:25 PM C 
12:13 AM C  Broken Bow NE
1:53 AM C  Thedford NE  
2:26 AM C  Senica NE
1:47 AM M  Mullen NE
2:45 AM M  Hyannis NE
4:30 AM M  Alliance NE 4:55 AM M 
6:55 AM M  Crawford NE
8:30 AM M  Edgemont SD