Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Colorado & Southern Railway, Num 29
The Shoshone
(Northbound)

Denver CO to Wendover WY

251 miles.   8 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
to: Casper and Billings via CB&Q

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Denver CO 8:00 PM M 
8:34 PM M  Coalton CO 8:34 PM M 
8:42 PM M  Louisville CO 8:42 PM M 
8:57 PM M  Ara CO 8:57 PM M 
9:03 PM M  Boulder CO 9:12 PM M 
9:18 PM M  Ara CO 9:18 PM M 
9:35 PM M  Longmont CO 9:35 PM M 
10:00 PM M  Berthoud CO 10:00 PM M 
10:15 PM M  Loveland CO 10:15 PM M 
10:48 PM M  Fort Collins CO 10:45 PM M 
11:08 PM M  Wellington CO 11:08 PM M 
12:20 AM M  Speer WY 12:20 AM M 
12:50 AM M  Cheyenne WY 12:50 AM M 
2:08 AM M  Horse Creek WY 2:08 AM M 
3:58 AM M  Wheatland WY 3:58 AM M 
4:55 AM M  Wendover WY