Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Colorado & Southern Railway, Num 30
The Shoshone
(Southbound)

Wendover WY to Denver CO

251 miles.   8 hrs 35 min.

Through Service
from: Billings and Casper via CB&Q

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Wendover WY 10:40 PM M 
11:28 PM M  Wheatland WY 11:28 PM M 
1:35 AM M  Horse Creek WY 1:35 AM M 
3:00 AM M  Cheyenne WY 3:20 AM M 
3:40 AM M  Speer WY 3:40 AM M 
4:18 AM M  Wellington CO 4:18 AM M 
4:45 AM M  Fort Collins CO 4:45 AM M 
5:05 AM M  Loveland CO 5:05 AM M 
5:18 AM M  Berthoud CO 5:18 AM M 
5:42 AM M  Longmont CO 5:42 AM M 
5:59 AM M  Ara CO 5:59 AM M 
6:07 AM M  Boulder CO 6:10 AM M 
6:18 AM M  Ara CO 6:18 AM M 
6:33 AM M  Louisville CO 6:33 AM M 
6:40 AM M  Coalton CO 6:40 AM M 
7:15 AM M  Denver CO