Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Colorado & Southern Railway, Num 28

(Northbound)

Texline TX to Denver CO

348 miles.   10 hrs 27 min.

Through Service
from: Fort Worth and Dallas via FW&D RR

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Texline TX 1:13 PM C 
12:25 PM M  Sixela NM 12:25 PM M 
12:38 PM M  Clayton NM 12:38 PM M 
2:01 PM M  Des Moines NM 2:01 PM M 
3:03 PM M  Branson CO 3:03 PM M 
4:20 PM M  Trinidad CO 4:40 PM M 
5:17 PM M  Ludlow CO 5:17 PM M 
6:00 PM M  Walsenburg CO 6:00 PM M 
7:25 PM M  Union Station
Pueblo CO
7:40 PM M 
8:40 PM M  C&S-AT&SF Station
Colorado Springs CO
8:45 PM M 
9:30 PM M  Palmer Lake CO 9:30 PM M 
10:40 PM M  Union Station
Denver CO