Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 1

(Northbound)

Streamliner

Chicago IL to Stevens Point WI

249 miles.   15 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Grand Central Station
Chicago IL
1:00 AM C 
1:26 AM C  Forest Park IL 1:26 AM C 
1:48 AM C  Des Plaines IL 1:48 AM C 
1:57 AM C  Wheeling IL 1:57 AM C 
2:15 AM C  Grays Lake IL 2:15 AM C 
2:34 AM C  Antioch IL 2:34 AM C 
2:41 AM C  Silver Lake WI 2:41 AM C 
3:05 AM C  Burlington WI 3:05 AM C 
3:50 AM C  Waukesha WI 3:50 AM C 
4:05 AM C  Sussex WI 4:05 AM C 
4:29 AM C  Slinger WI 4:29 AM C 
5:45 AM C  Fond du Lac WI 5:45 AM C 
6:10 AM C  Oshkosh WI 6:10 AM C 
6:50 AM C  Neenah WI 6:50 AM C 
7:41 AM C  Waupaca WI 7:41 AM C 
7:58 AM C  Amherst WI 7:58 AM C 
8:03 AM C  Amherst Jct WI 8:03 AM C 
8:30 AM C  Stevens Point WI