Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 2

(Southbound)

Streamliner

Stevens Point WI to Chicago IL

249 miles.   7 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Stevens Point WI 2:30 PM C 
2:50 PM C  Amherst Jct WI 2:50 PM C 
2:55 PM C  Amherst WI 2:55 PM C 
3:12 PM C  Waupaca WI 3:12 PM C 
4:00 PM C  Neenah-Manasha Station
Neenah WI
4:00 PM C 
4:25 PM C  Oshkosh WI 4:25 PM C 
4:55 PM C  Fond du Lac WI 4:55 PM C 
5:34 PM C  Slinger WI 5:34 PM C 
5:53 PM C  Sussex WI 5:53 PM C 
6:15 PM C  Waukesha WI 6:15 PM C 
7:00 PM C  Burlington WI 7:00 PM C 
7:23 PM C  Antioch IL 7:23 PM C 
7:13 PM C  Silver Lake WI 7:13 PM C 
7:39 PM C  Grays Lake IL 7:39 PM C 
8:04 PM C  Wheeling IL 8:04 PM C 
8:16 AM C  Des Plaines IL 8:16 AM C 
8:40 PM C  Forest Park IL 8:40 PM C 
9:15 PM C  Grand Central Station
Chicago IL