Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 503

(Northbound)

Portage WI to Stevens Point WI

71 miles.   4 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...


This train is a mixed train (freight and passenger).

Mixed Train


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portage WI 7:30 AM C 
8:25 AM C  Packwaukee Jct WI 8:30 AM C 
8:55 AM C  Montello WI 9:05 AM C 
9:30 AM C  Packwaukee Jct WI 9:35 AM C 
10:02 AM C  Westfield WI 10:02 AM C 
10:33 AM C  Coloma WI 10:33 AM C 
11:30 AM C  Bancroft WI 11:30 AM C 
12:01 PM C  Plover WI 12:01 PM C 
12:15 PM C  Stevens Point WI