Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 3

(Westbound)

St Paul MN to Portal ND

562 miles.   16 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
10:15 PM C 
10:45 PM C  Minneapolis MN 10:55 PM C 
11:52 PM C  Buffalo MN 11:52 PM C 
1:45 AM C  Glenwood MN 2:00 AM C 
2:59 AM C  Elbow Lake MN 2:59 AM C 
3:45 AM C  Fairmount ND 3:45 AM C 
4:20 AM C  Hankinson ND 4:20 AM C 
4:49 AM C  Wyndmere ND 4:49 AM C 
5:45 AM C  Enderlin ND 6:10 AM C 
7:05 AM C  Valley City ND 7:05 AM C 
8:06 AM C  Kensal ND 8:06 AM C 
8:43 AM C  Carrington ND 8:43 AM C 
9:20 AM C  Fessenden ND 9:20 AM C 
9:45 AM C  Harvey ND 10:00 AM C 
10:21 AM C  Drake ND 10:21 AM C 
11:12 AM C  Velva ND 11:12 AM C 
11:50 AM C  Minot ND 11:50 AM C 
12:05 PM C  Burlington ND 12:05 PM C 
1:15 PM C  Kenmare ND 1:15 PM C 
1:48 PM C  Flaxton ND 1:48 PM C 
2:20 PM C  Portal ND