Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 4

(Eastbound)

Portal ND to St Paul MN

562 miles.   16 hrs 05 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Portal ND 3:10 PM C 
3:34 PM C  Flaxton ND 3:34 PM C 
4:10 PM C  Kenmare ND 4:10 PM C 
5:08 PM C  Burlington ND 5:08 PM C 
5:25 PM C  Minot ND 5:25 PM C 
5:54 PM C  Velva ND 5:54 PM C 
6:40 PM C  Drake ND 6:40 PM C 
7:15 PM C  Harvey ND 7:25 PM C 
7:48 PM C  Fessenden ND 7:48 PM C 
8:28 PM C  Carrington ND 8:28 PM C 
9:54 PM C  Valley City ND 9:54 PM C 
10:40 PM C  Enderlin ND 11:05 PM C 
11:54 PM C  Wyndmere ND 11:54 PM C 
12:34 AM C  Hankinson ND 12:34 AM C 
1:03 AM C  Fairmount ND 1:03 AM C 
1:48 AM C  Elbow Lake MN 1:48 AM C 
3:00 AM C  Glenwood MN 3:15 AM C 
3:37 AM C  Brooten MN 3:37 AM C 
4:09 AM C  Paynesville MN 4:09 AM C 
6:35 AM C  Minneapolis MN 6:45 AM C 
7:15 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN