Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 109

(Westbound)

St Paul MN to Noyes MN

133 miles.

Through Service
to: To Winnipeg Canada via Canadian Pacific

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Paul MN
8:00 PM C 
8:35 PM C  Minneapolis MN 8:40 PM C 
10:49 PM C  Paynesville MN 10:49 PM C 
11:32 PM C  Glenwood MN 11:42 PM C 
12:08 AM C  Alexandria MN 12:08 AM C 
12:55 AM C  Henning MN 12:55 AM C 
1:57 AM C  Detroit MN 1:57 AM C 
2:43 AM C  Mahnomen MN 2:56 AM C 
3:35 AM C  Erskine MN 3:35 AM C 
4:00 AM C  Plummer MN 4:00 AM C 
4:20 AM C  Thief River Falls MN 4:40 AM C 
6:45 AM C  Noyes MN