Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 110

(Eastbound)

Glenwood MN to St Paul MN

133 miles.   10 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: From Winnipeg Canada via Canadian Pacific

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Noyes MN 9:10 PM C 
11:20 PM C  Thief River Falls MN 11:40 PM C 
12:04 AM C  Plummer MN 12:04 AM C 
12:31 AM C  Erskine MN 12:31 AM C 
1:08 AM C  Mahnomen MN 1:22 AM C 
2:21 AM C  Detroit MN 2:21 AM C 
3:18 AM C  Henning MN 3:18 AM C 
4:06 AM C  Alexandria MN 4:06 AM C 
4:30 PM C  Glenwood MN 4:40 AM C 
5:00 AM C  Brooten MN 5:00 AM C 
7:27 AM C  Paynesville MN 7:27 AM C 
7:27 AM C  Minneapolis MN 7:27 AM C 
8:05 AM C  Union Station
Saint Paul MN