Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Minneapolis, St Paul & Sault Ste Marie Railway, Num 64

(Eastbound)

Streamliner

Thief River Falls MN to Duluth MN

260 miles.   8 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Thief River Falls MN 7:55 AM C 
8:18 AM C  Plummer MN 8:19 AM C 
10:13 AM C  Bemidji MN 10:20 AM C 
10:45 AM C  Cass Lake MN 10:45 AM C 
11:32 AM C  Federal Dam MN 11:32 AM C 
12:22 PM C  Remer MN 12:22 PM C 
1:39 PM C  McGregor MN 1:39 PM C 
1:56 PM C  Lawler MN 1:56 PM C 
2:31 PM C  Moose Lake MN 2:39 PM C 
3:41 PM C  Superior WI 3:51 PM C 
4:20 PM C  Duluth MN